Promotions

Dell EMC SCv3020 Storage Array
Image
Smart all-flash architecture choice for modern workloads
SC Series takes the guesswork out of storage economics with a modern, automated architecture that proactively optimizes your data center for cost-savings, while delivering transformational SSD, HDD or tiered performance.

Specifications

SCv3020 3Ux30 Drive Storage Array[Dell Storage SCv3020- [ASSCv3020]] Dell EMC NX3240[6x 4TB NLSAS HDD]
 Components  Components
 1 SC Bezel  1 SC Bezel
 24 Hard Drive Filler 2.5in, single blank 18 Hard Drive Filler 2.5in, single blank
 6 SC, 960GB, SAS, 12Gb 2.5" RI SSD  12 SC, 960GB, SAS, 12Gb 2.5" RI SSD
 2 SC, RJ45, 4-port, Mezz Card  2 SC, RJ45, 4-port, Mezz Card
 2 IO, 10Gb iSCSI, 4 port, PCI-E, SFP+ w/o Optics, Full Height  2 IO, 10Gb iSCSI, 4 port, PCI-E, SFP+ w/o Optics, Full Height
1 Redundant Power Supply, 1485W, C14 1 Redundant Power Supply, 1485W, C14
2 Jumper cord, 12A,2M,C13/C14 (TW & APCC countries except ANZ) 2 Jumper cord, 12A,2M,C13/C14 (TW & APCC countries except ANZ)
8 LC-LC Optical Cable, 3M 8 LC-LC Optical Cable, 3M
4 12Gb HD-Mini to HD-Mini SAS cable, 0.5m 4 12Gb HD-Mini to HD-Mini SAS cable, 0.5m
1 SCv30X0 Dual Controller Components 1 SCv30X0 Dual Controller Components
1 Rack rail, 2Us, Static 1 Rack rail, 2Us, Static
Software Software
1 Storage Center Core Software Bundle, Base License 1 Storage Center Core Software Bundle, Base License
1 SSN License 1 SSN License
1 Storage Center Drive License 1 Storage Center Drive License
Service Service
1 Technical Support 1 Technical Support
1 Limited Warranty:Yr1-3 (Parts) 1 Limited Warranty:Yr1-3 (Parts)
1 3Yr ProSupport / Mission Critical: (7x24) 4-hour Onsite Service 1 3Yr ProSupport / Mission Critical: (7x24) 4-hour Onsite Service
1 Yr1-3 Mission Critical:(7x24) 4-hour Onsite Service with Emergency 1 Yr1-3 Mission Critical:(7x24) 4-hour Onsite Service with Emergency
Dispatch Dispatch
1 3Yr ProSupport / Mission Critical:(7x24) Technical Support & Assistance 1 3Yr ProSupport / Mission Critical:(7x24) Technical Support & Assistance
1 1Yr Optimize Services Quarterly 1 1Yr Optimize Services Quarterly